Performers

*The Performers, Guest Speakers, Moderators & Panelists are from Asia, North America, Europe & Oceania

Performers / Conductors / Orchestra

Adolfo Toyoda Timuat (Guitar)

All Souls Choir & Orchestra

Amanda Harberg (Piano)

Anya Fadina (Piano)

Bernice Ooi (Violin)

Caleb Woo (Tenor)

Carolyn Lo (Piano)

Charleston Symphony Orchestra

Chen Zhangyi (Composer)

Chona Noble (Violin)

Ciaran McAuley (Conductor)

Cody Bowers Pastor (Countertenor)

Dario Samarani (Violin)

D'Arte Ensemble

David Eby (Cello)

Dr Lynn Eustic(Soprano)

Dr Wee Kiat Chia (Countertenor)

Dr Wong Chee Wei (Composer)

Dr. Raphael A. Lustchevsky (Piano)

Dr. Sara Florian (Reciter)

Eric Lee (Conductor)

Eric Yip (Cello)

Foo Say Ming (Violin)

Fung Chern Hwei (Violin)

German Kitkin (Conductor)

Gina Medina Perez (Violin)

Grace Lee (Piano)

Gregor Heubner (Violin)

Isin Cakmakcioglu (Violin)

Jacob Dalager (Trumpet)

Jeanette Lin (Piano)

Jeffrey R. Solares (Conductor)

Jeremy Harman (Cello)

Jesselton Philharmonic Orchestra

Jessica Leong Wai Yan (Piano)

Joanna Gill (Composer)

Joseph Yungen (Piano)

Joshua Tang Zi Wen (Violin)

KAEN fes. Ensemble

Kant Lormsomboon (Piano)

Keiko Tamura (Piano)

Ken Lam (conductor)

Kenneth Teh (Piano)

Kevin A. Lefohn (Violin)

Kiann Chow (Violin)

Kira Whiting (Piano)

Kitty Cheung (Violin)

KL Brass Project

Koji Morishita (Violin)

Kristen Yeon-Ji Yun (Cello)

Kyle Horch (Alto Saxophone)

Lance Low Wen Hong (Trombonist & Music Arranger)

Lee Shiak Yao (Conductor & Vocalist)

Loo Bang Hean (Piano)

Macau Youth Symphony Orchestra

Makoto Nakura (Marimba)

Malaysia Bach Festival Singers & Orchestra

Malaysia Philharmonic Orchestra

Malaysia Philharmonic Youth Orchestra

Manila Symphony Junior Orchestra

Manuel Lipstein (Cello)

Marcello Defant (Violin)

Mary Anne Espina (Piano)

MIA Ladies Chorus

Nathanael Koh (Composer)

Philharmonic Winds Of Malaysia

Rachel Atkinson (Cello)

re: mix Ensemble

Regina Helcher Yost (Piccolo)

Reiko Kono (Marimba)

Ringo Chan (Viola)

Romer String Quartet

Ron Lawrence (Viola)

Samuel King (Piano)

San Win Htike (Soloist)

Sarah Wong (Harp)

Sirius Quartet

Stephen Johnson Tseu (Cello)

Tengku Irfan (Piano)

The Bodhi Trio

Time Ensemble (SSATBB)

Ulyanovsk State Academic Symphony Orchestra

Veiga Jardim (Conductor)

Yap Ling (Violin, Viola)

Yap Qin (Violin)

Yap Yi (Cello)

Yinxing Jones (Guitar)

Yong Siew Toh Sinfonia

Zhixin Zhang (Violin)


JPO Combined Festival Orchestra Performers

First Violin

Adi Amirul Izzat Bin Awang Damit (Malaysia)

Chona Noble (Philippines)

Dione Reyes (Philippines)

Emanuel John Villarin (Philippines)

Gabriel Chong Harn (Malaysia)

Jarret Chin (Malaysia)

Jonathan Ng (Malaysia)

Lee Chan Ning (Malaysia)

Lim Shue Churn (Singapore)

Micah Pecson (Philippines)

Yap Qin (Malaysia)

Second Violins

Cedric Uson (Philippines)

Jillian Regalario (Philippines)

Kaitlyn ShuToo (Philippines)

Kyla Coronel (Philippines)

Loh Xile (Malaysia)

Lyan Nicole Dioneda (Philippines)

Marcus Flores (Philippines)

Mariel Taclob (Philippines)

Nina Simunek (Philippines)

Ramirez Javier Loste (Philippines)

Violas

Alkesta Gllogjani (Kosovo)

Chung Qui Qian (Malaysia)

Glenn Suinggi (Malaysia)

Sharon Yoo (Korea)

Cellos

Ade Nicolas (Indonesia)

Chan Tshun Kong (Malaysia)

Genevieve Phillips (UK)

Loh Peile (Malaysia)

Tatum Julia Bao (Philippines)

Yap Yi (Malaysia)

Yong Ka Wan (Malaysia)

Basses

Clement Leong (Malaysia)

Lon Fon (Hong Kong)

So Lok Yee (Hong Kong)

Tse Kwan Shing (Hong Kong)

Flutes

Jennifer Hsu (Taiwan)

Kai Htang Labang (Myanmar)

Regina Helcher Yost (USA)

Saw Eric Lay Min (Myanmar)

Oboes

Arvin Jan Medrano (Philippines)

Howard Ng (Malaysia)

Clarinets

Alex Tsok (Malaysia)

Chee Hui Hui (Malaysia)

Eugene Chee (Malaysia)

Raymond Kong (Malaysia)

Bassoons

Ariel Perez (Philippines)

Frenvee Andra (Philippines)

Horns

Jovina Francisco (Philippines)

Krit Vikornvongvanich (Thailand)

Michael Estrella (Philippines)

Trumpets

Jacob Dalager (USA)

Yau Yann Zhe (Malaysia)

Trombones

Lim Jie Ren (Malaysia)

Pei Jing (Malaysia)

Tuba

Cloyd Agtarap (Philippines)

Timpani

Roby Calderon (Philippines)

Cymbals

Isaac Belostrino (Philippines)

Outreach Prorgammes

HEARTS Symphony Junior

JPO Outreach Groups:

Care For the Future Malaysia

Jireh Home Tuaran

Sekolah Missi Bagi Bangsa, Batam, Indonesia

SK Bantayan

Skycomm Kota Marudu

Tabernacle of Praise

Tawau Vision Schools